Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,2427,607
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,5837,819
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,3897,699
YaoundeCameroon 10,6646,627
YokoCameroon 10,7146,658
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9822,474
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0583,765
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6212,872
YanjiChina 12,9498,046
YichangChina 14,9339,280
YinchuanChina 14,2658,865
YiningChina 13,6398,475
YariguiesColombia 1,388863
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8031,120
YasicaDominican Republic 1,7881,111
YazdIran 13,5058,392
YakushimaJapan 13,9198,649
YamagataJapan 12,6737,875
YamaguchiJapan 13,5668,430
YokkaichiJapan 13,1698,183
YokohamaJapan 12,9218,029
YonagoJapan 13,3458,293
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9149,267
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,6479,102
YeMyanmar 16,95310,535
YolaNigeria 10,6326,607
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7458,542
YurimaguasPeru 2,2461,396
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7397,295
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8997,394
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1898,196
Yakima, WaUsa 5,0523,139
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8904,281
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,3742,718
York, PaUsa 3,2091,994
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,2752,035
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7522,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -