Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1378,785
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,77612,289
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7858,566
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0498,730
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89110,496
WoomeraAustralia 15,2089,450
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38410,181
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8293,001
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5202,187
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4083,982
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7314,182
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,6532,270
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3642,090
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3432,699
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7252,936
WillemstadCuraçao 1,7831,108
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5924,718
WajimaJapan 12,9658,056
WakamatsuJapan 12,7587,928
WakayamaJapan 13,3188,276
WakkanaiJapan 12,0727,502
WajirKenya 13,7988,575
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5187,157
WindhoekNamibia 11,7857,323
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5927,203
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4937,142
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4917,141
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,188
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6387,232
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6797,257
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5497,177
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7827,321
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5557,180
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4707,128
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6867,262
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6797,258
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7087,276
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6077,213
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6637,247
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6957,267
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9617,433
WintonNew Zealand 12,2287,598
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7127,278
WarsawPoland 10,0276,231
WroclawPoland 9,7996,089
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3788,313
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6637,869
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1527,551
WauSudan 12,3307,662
WaddingtonUk 8,5915,339
Waco, TxUsa 2,4871,545
Wake IslandUsa 11,3877,076
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3222,064
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5112,182
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,5311,573
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,8833,034
Walnut, IlUsa 3,3552,085
Warren, OhUsa 3,2422,014
Warren, PaUsa 3,3822,101
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0421,891
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0861,918
Washington, IaUsa 3,2782,037
Washington, InUsa 2,9961,861
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4801,541
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6592,274
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8222,375
Watertown, WiUsa 3,4542,146
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2772,036
Waverly, OhUsa 3,0001,864
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1481,335
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2441,394
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5601,591
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6231,630
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7251,694
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,1321,946
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2362,011
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7121,064
West Point, GaUsa 2,3241,444
West Point, NyUsa 3,4002,113
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0261,880
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1031,928
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,7711,722
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,0841,917
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,0633,146
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3832,102
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,8921,797
Williamson, WvUsa 2,8991,802
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3442,078
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3552,706
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2362,011
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2121,996
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5771,602
Windsor, IlUsa 3,0131,872
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,9591,839
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6212,250
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,4972,795
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,9642,463
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,4751,538
Winslow, AzUsa 3,6082,242
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5841,606
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0541,898
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2091,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -