Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6104,729
UaupesBrazil 2,4171,502
UbatubaBrazil 5,9023,668
UberabaBrazil 5,4173,366
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6143,489
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7618,551
UpernavikGreenland 7,0144,359
UummannaqGreenland 6,9014,288
UdineItaly 9,6926,023
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8956,149
UenoJapan 13,2118,209
UnzendakeJapan 13,7578,549
UrakawaJapan 12,2377,604
UshibukaJapan 13,8168,585
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8287,971
UwajimaJapan 13,5698,432
UkmergeLithuania 10,1316,296
UtenaLithuania 10,1686,319
UlaangomMongolia 13,1288,158
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,2338,223
UlgiiMongolia 13,2138,211
UliastaiMongolia 13,3568,300
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2138,211
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,2208,215
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3298,283
UfaRussia 11,7437,297
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0216,227
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,7977,952
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2696,381
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,6037,831
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7086,654
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1916,333
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2196,971
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8396,114
Umm BeninSudan 12,7627,930
UmeňSweden 9,5505,934
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,77210,422
Udon ThaniThailand 16,61710,326
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,65610,350
UrfaTurkey 12,0217,470
UsakTurkey 11,2176,971
Uman’Ukraine 10,7796,698
UzgorodUkraine 10,2526,371
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1411,952
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2222,002
Urbana, IlUsa 3,1131,935
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1181,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -