Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8058,578
ShkoderAlbania 10,3016,401
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4025,843
SaltaArgentina 4,6402,884
San AntonioArgentina 6,2393,877
San LuisArgentina 5,4333,376
San RafaelArgentina 5,4913,412
Santa RosaArgentina 5,8463,633
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,9803,095
SarmientoArgentina 6,6184,112
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8278,592
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8268,592
SalzburgAustria 9,6275,982
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3487,673
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5817,818
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4847,758
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1093,796
SaveBenin 9,5875,958
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1202,560
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1536,309
SalvadorBrazil 5,8733,650
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7553,576
SantaremBrazil 3,7532,332
SantosBrazil 5,8363,626
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,5773,466
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,2382,634
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6183,491
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,8913,661
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5623,456
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,8153,614
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8202,995
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0523,761
São PauloBrazil 5,7823,593
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,5663,459
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9971,862
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5863,471
SerrinhaBrazil 5,7623,580
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,7093,548
SobralBrazil 5,2763,279
SoureBrazil 4,3072,676
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,1923,226
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1013,791
SurubimBrazil 5,9193,678
SadovoBulgaria 10,7166,659
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6126,595
SofiaBulgaria 10,5766,572
SiemreapCambodia 17,00710,568
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2902,666
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,7502,952
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1292,566
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,1363,813
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3093,921
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3412,697
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8483,013
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,8242,376
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0183,118
Scott, SkCanada 4,9443,072
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5832,848
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1732,593
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9272,440
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2984,535
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,2492,641
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,2692,653
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4383,379
Smithers, BcCanada 5,9783,715
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7482,951
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3212,685
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7072,925
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7122,928
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4752,781
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3424,562
SalCape Verde 6,7164,174
SantiagoChile 5,3033,296
SewellChile 5,3743,339
ShanghaiChina 14,4128,956
ShantouChina 15,3969,567
ShenyangChina 13,3398,289
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 400249
Simon BolivarColombia 1,217756
San JoseCosta Rica 279173
SibenikCroatia 9,9646,192
SplitCroatia 10,0136,222
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5355,925
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1565,690
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,7991,118
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8591,155
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8771,166
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,7931,114
SamanaDominican Republic 1,8891,174
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,7961,116
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7421,082
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,7461,085
San JuanDominican Republic 1,6901,050
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9231,195
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8621,157
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,7681,099
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7081,062
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8031,120
San GabrielEcuador 1,526948
SalloumEgypt 11,1796,947
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3007,022
SohagEgypt 11,9777,442
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0897,512
San SalvadorEl Salvador 453281
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,5724,705
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6736,011
StrasbourgFrance 9,2205,730
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,8022,363
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,5182,186
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8187,344
SchleswigGermany 9,2285,734
StuttgartGermany 9,3285,796
SamosGreece 11,0656,876
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8156,720
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9276,790
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6204,114
SiguiriGuinea 8,2655,136
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 475295
SzegedHungary 10,1926,333
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9066,155
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5284,678
SagarIndia 15,6619,732
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4698,991
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8579,232
SemnanIran 13,1708,184
ShahroudIran 13,2058,206
ShirazIran 13,5568,424
ShannonIreland 8,0294,989
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3285,796
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0316,234
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2876,392
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4955,900
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4605,878
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1446,303
SigonellaItaly 10,0806,264
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7305,425
SagaJapan 13,7128,521
SaigoJapan 13,2858,255
SakaiJapan 13,3438,291
SakataJapan 12,6597,866
SapporoJapan 12,2647,621
SaseboJapan 13,7568,548
SendaiJapan 12,6367,852
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,5788,438
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6178,462
ShinjoJapan 12,6407,855
ShionomisakiJapan 13,3368,287
ShirakawaJapan 12,7627,931
ShizuokaJapan 13,0418,104
SumotoJapan 13,3278,282
SuttsuJapan 12,3527,675
SuwaJapan 12,9848,068
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1303,188
SavannakhetLaos 16,64410,343
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0206,226
SiluteLithuania 9,9336,173
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4706,506
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2029,447
SalimaMalawi 13,5218,402
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,74110,403
SibuMalaysia 17,52810,892
SanMali 8,6935,402
SegouMali 8,5525,314
SikassoMali 8,6405,369
St. BrandonMauritius 16,21610,077
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,149714
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,5498,419
SainshandMongolia 13,4888,382
SafiMorocco 7,9994,971
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9284,926
SittweMyanmar 16,42610,207
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7407,295
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9155,540
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9335,551
SaiqOman 14,4028,950
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5089,015
SurOman 14,5839,062
SialkotPakistan 14,6159,082
SibbiPakistan 14,5689,053
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2803,281
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2562,023
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,8279,835
SandomierzPoland 10,1336,297
SniezkaPoland 9,7336,048
SuwalkiPoland 10,0726,259
SzczecinPoland 9,5805,953
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0034,973
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5664,080
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1921,362
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7439,783
Satu MareRomania 10,3296,418
SibiuRomania 10,4986,523
SulinaRomania 10,9306,792
SadrinskRussia 11,9097,400
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2026,340
SalekhardRussia 10,9786,822
SaratovRussia 11,5387,170
SejmcanRussia 10,3316,420
SelagoncyRussia 11,1546,931
Simusir IslandRussia 11,3447,049
SkovorodinoRussia 12,1607,556
SmolenskRussia 10,5746,571
SociRussia 11,7047,273
SortovalaRussia 10,1296,295
SuntarRussia 11,5197,158
SurgutRussia 11,6507,239
SverdlovskRussia 11,7367,293
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9676,815
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4761,539
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2256,354
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6389,718
SingaporeSingapore 18,19611,307
SliacSlovakia 10,0376,237
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5448,416
SineijuSouth Korea 13,4498,358
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2845,148
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5525,314
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4095,225
SevilleSpain 8,2705,139
SennarSudan 12,7097,898
ShambatSudan 12,5187,779
ShendiSudan 12,5677,809
StenseleSweden 9,3655,820
StockholmSweden 9,5965,963
StorlienSweden 9,1775,703
SundsvallSweden 9,4605,878
SantisSwitzerland 9,3735,825
SongeaTanzania 13,5898,444
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,59810,314
SongkhlaThailand 17,77211,043
Suphan BuriThailand 16,99910,563
Surat ThaniThailand 17,60210,938
SurinThailand 16,86110,478
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3215,792
SokodeTogo 9,4245,856
SfaxTunisia 9,7876,082
SousseTunisia 9,7546,061
SamsunTurkey 11,6017,209
SiirtTurkey 12,2107,587
SivasTurkey 11,7407,295
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,5748,435
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2015,096
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2265,112
SarataUkraine 10,8806,761
SarnyUkraine 10,4246,478
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,2586,996
SumyUkraine 10,9446,801
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0758,747
SaltoUruguay 5,6543,513
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,6202,871
Safford, AzUsa 3,4172,123
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8132,369
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8021,120
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0051,867
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4422,139
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6422,263
Salem, InUsa 2,9921,859
Salem, OrUsa 5,1003,169
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,1102,554
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6451,644
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3641,469
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9662,465
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6392,883
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1931,362
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3962,732
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,9462,452
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2652,650
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3472,701
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5691,596
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,8262,378
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2681,409
Scott City, KsUsa 3,2712,033
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,7532,332
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9921,859
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,2303,250
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,2183,242
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9851,855
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,3043,296
Selma, AlUsa 2,2191,379
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4332,133
Seymour, InUsa 2,9921,859
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8801,790
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,1732,593
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4231,505
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5342,196
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6672,279
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,2932,046
Southport, NcUsa 2,5471,583
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9281,820
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0221,878
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2352,011
Spokane, WaUsa 4,9543,078
Spooner, WiUsa 3,8002,361
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1141,935
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9071,807
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5705,326
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,8102,367
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0041,867
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,7912,356
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4002,113
State College, PaUsa 3,2742,034
State University, MsUsa 2,3531,462
State University, NmUsa 3,1281,944
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9631,841
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,7902,355
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1701,970
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5672,838
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5272,191
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5402,200
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6911,672
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3851,482
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,9813,095
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0851,917
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3772,098
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5622,214
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5908,445
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,491927
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,0201,255
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7931,736
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8164,857
SocotraYemen 14,7459,163
SenangaZambia 12,3427,670
SerenjeZambia 13,0468,107
SeshekeZambia 12,4697,748
SolweziZambia 12,6187,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -