Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8496,120
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,36410,790
ParanaArgentina 5,5533,451
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5443,445
PehuajoArgentina 5,8763,651
PergaminoArgentina 5,7473,571
PigeArgentina 6,0243,743
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,3783,342
PosadasArgentina 5,4143,364
PresidenciaArgentina 5,0913,164
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,2583,267
Punta IndioArgentina 6,0493,759
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91310,510
Port HedlandAustralia 17,29710,749
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5364,061
ParakouBenin 9,5745,949
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8873,658
ParacatuBrazil 5,3393,318
ParanaBrazil 4,9663,086
ParanaguaBrazil 5,7813,592
ParanaibaBrazil 5,1493,199
ParintinsBrazil 3,5632,214
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1033,171
Passo FundoBrazil 5,7193,554
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,4593,392
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3823,345
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7323,562
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7683,584
PeixeBrazil 4,8723,027
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5053,421
PicosBrazil 5,2993,293
PiraiBrazil 5,9433,693
PirenopolisBrazil 5,0693,150
PompeuBrazil 5,6293,498
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,0283,124
Porto De MozBrazil 3,9702,467
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6503,511
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,3172,061
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9413,692
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,7902,976
PosseBrazil 5,1923,226
PlevenBulgaria 10,6386,610
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7016,650
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,15410,659
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6263,496
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2723,897
Penticton, BcCanada 5,2033,233
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8402,386
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6352,259
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,3972,732
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,4973,416
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6382,882
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,7263,558
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3662,713
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9143,054
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6843,532
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1183,802
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6212,872
ParronChile 5,3853,346
Puerto AysenChile 6,5194,051
Puerto MonttChile 6,0843,781
Punta ArenasChile 7,3714,580
PingbianChina 14,7929,192
PeralesColombia 1,410876
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,0681,285
PuntarenasCosta Rica 244152
PragueCzech Republic 9,6515,997
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,605997
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8131,126
PoloDominican Republic 1,6521,027
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7971,116
PichilingueEcuador 1,606998
PortoviejoEcuador 1,558968
PuyoEcuador 1,7211,069
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8057,336
ParisFrance 8,8315,488
PerpignanFrance 8,9565,565
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,3079,512
Port-GentilGabon 10,4716,507
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,519944
PotsdamGermany 9,5075,908
PatrasGreece 10,6206,600
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2324,494
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3493,945
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6111,622
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,562971
Puerto LempiraHonduras 386240
PecsHungary 10,0646,254
PambanIndia 17,09010,620
PuneIndia 15,9179,891
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,62211,572
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,90911,129
PadovaItaly 9,6085,970
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5255,919
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9236,166
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9036,154
PantelleriaItaly 9,8446,117
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5045,906
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5575,939
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7186,039
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8696,133
PiacenzaItaly 9,4565,876
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5375,926
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6656,006
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8146,099
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0546,248
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7536,060
PrizziItaly 9,9446,179
PakseLaos 16,75010,409
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,98311,175
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9649,920
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9739,926
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6757,876
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2696,381
PatheinMyanmar 16,80510,443
PutaoMyanmar 15,6209,706
PyiMyanmar 16,57910,302
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4697,748
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6077,212
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6347,230
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6347,229
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 288179
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1536,309
PohangNorth Korea 13,5408,414
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4778,375
PadidanPakistan 14,8249,212
PanjgurPakistan 14,5629,049
ParachinarPakistan 14,2828,875
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6629,111
PeshawarPakistan 14,3408,911
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2728,869
PilarParaguay 5,2273,248
PiscoPeru 3,0451,892
PiuraPeru 1,9951,239
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2742,034
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,41010,198
PoznanPoland 9,7526,060
PrzemyslPoland 10,2396,363
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1135,042
PortalegrePortugal 8,1285,051
Porto Portugal 8,0234,986
PavelecRussia 11,0256,851
PecoraRussia 10,8786,759
PermRussia 11,4777,132
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5846,577
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2856,391
PjatigorskRussia 11,8877,387
PoronajskRussia 11,7157,280
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4477,113
Providenja BayRussia 8,6945,402
PskovRussia 10,2116,345
PodorSenegal 7,5674,702
PopradSlovakia 10,0976,275
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6817,880
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9318,036
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9945,589
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,24210,715
Port SudanSudan 12,8107,960
ParamariboSuriname 3,3862,104
PiteňSweden 9,5475,933
PalmyraSyria 12,1347,540
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7854,838
PhetchabunThailand 16,76210,416
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,74310,404
PhraeThailand 16,60010,315
PhuketThailand 17,75411,033
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,72811,016
Prachin BuriThailand 17,01410,573
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,29310,746
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,6231,630
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3565,192
PoltavaUkraine 11,0086,841
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8573,639
PradoUruguay 6,0593,765
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1373,814
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0021,866
Pana, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Paoli, InUsa 2,9921,859
Paris, IlUsa 3,1131,935
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9752,470
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0581,279
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,9302,442
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,7841,730
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9441,829
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2732,034
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,8893,038
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0531,276
Peoria, IlUsa 3,2041,991
Perry, OkUsa 2,9031,804
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2452,017
Philo, OhUsa 3,1201,939
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5972,235
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8622,400
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5511,585
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,9642,463
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6992,298
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2001,988
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4002,113
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6062,241
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7171,688
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,3132,680
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,9642,463
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,2332,009
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4901,547
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,2963,291
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1761,352
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3692,094
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,2963,291
Portage, WiUsa 3,5642,215
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7932,357
Portland, OregonUsa 5,1173,180
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,4862,166
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5551,588
Priest River, IdUsa 4,9613,083
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0261,881
Princeton, InUsa 2,8921,797
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5622,213
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4742,159
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,0911,299
PetaukeZambia 13,1738,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -