Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7605,443
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1135,663
OranArgentina 4,5402,821
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59510,933
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4489,599
OstendeBelgium 8,8435,495
ObidosBrazil 3,6472,266
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0675,634
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8072,366
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8062,365
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,9963,726
OdenseDenmark 9,2665,758
OtavaloEcuador 1,535954
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8226,725
OuluFinland 9,7326,048
OroomiehIran 12,4497,736
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5345,924
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4745,266
ObihiroJapan 12,1577,554
OfunatoJapan 12,5247,783
OitaJapan 13,6308,470
OkayamaJapan 13,3678,307
OkinoerabuJapan 14,2878,878
OmaezakiJapan 13,0818,129
OmuJapan 12,0557,491
OnahamaJapan 12,7287,910
OsakaJapan 13,2608,240
OshimaJapan 12,9918,072
OtaruJapan 12,2757,628
OwaseJapan 13,2608,240
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2305,114
OujoaMorocco 8,6505,375
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2707,624
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1127,526
OphirNew Zealand 12,1327,539
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4717,128
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2527,614
OcotalNicaragua 209130
OrlandNorway 9,0465,621
OsloNorway 9,1805,705
OhotskRussia 10,9636,812
OkhotskRussia 10,9636,812
OlekminskRussia 11,6357,230
OlenekRussia 10,9426,800
OmskRussia 12,2917,638
OnegaRussia 10,3206,413
OrenburgRussia 11,9687,437
OymyakonRussia 10,6726,632
OviedoSpain 8,2425,122
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2965,776
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4265,236
OdessaUkraine 10,9346,795
OvrucUkraine 10,5596,561
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6611,654
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5432,202
Oakland, MdUsa 3,0571,899
Oakley, IdUsa 4,3282,689
Oconto, WiUsa 3,6542,270
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7892,354
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,8671,781
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1391,950
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7482,329
Olympia, WaUsa 5,2233,246
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4052,116
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4152,122
Oolitic, InUsa 2,9961,861
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8641,158
Orono, MeUsa 3,9752,470
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,5632,214
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5892,230
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,2332,009
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1391,950
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8561,774
Owosso, MiUsa 3,4382,136
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6911,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -