Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,0938,758
NeuquenArgentina 5,9523,698
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,8813,655
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2677,623
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9979,319
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8678,617
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9029,260
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6621,033
NatitingouBenin 9,4205,854
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,0343,750
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7986,710
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5376,548
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3433,320
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,4283,373
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7482,951
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7472,950
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6944,160
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9603,082
North Bay, OnCanada 3,8512,393
N’DjamenaChad 10,8296,729
NanchangChina 14,9449,286
NanjingChina 14,4788,997
NanningChina 15,8799,867
NicosiaCyprus 11,7017,271
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3815,830
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8471,148
NeybaDominican Republic 1,6561,029
NegeleEthiopia 13,6278,468
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1636,937
NandiFiji 11,1636,937
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7306,046
NancyFrance 9,1165,665
NantesFrance 8,5555,316
NiceFrance 9,2875,771
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4825,892
NurembergGermany 9,4475,870
NurnbergGermany 9,4445,869
NaxosGreece 10,9666,814
NanortalikGreenland 6,2673,894
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3343,936
NordGreenland 8,3375,181
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3473,944
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4325,240
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,9509,911
New DelhiIndia 15,1189,395
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9246,167
NaganoJapan 12,9338,037
NagasakiJapan 13,7838,565
NagoJapan 14,4048,951
NagoyaJapan 13,1268,157
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,4558,982
NaraJapan 13,2378,226
NazeJapan 14,1578,797
NemuroJapan 11,9777,443
NiigataJapan 12,7847,944
NikkoJapan 12,8397,978
NobeokaJapan 13,6798,500
NairobiKenya 13,5258,404
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1805,083
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,7638,553
NidaLithuania 9,9096,158
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9969,319
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0239,336
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4638,366
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4778,375
NaraMali 8,4005,220
NioroMali 8,1795,083
NemaMauritania 8,3775,206
NouakchottMauritania 7,4424,625
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3667,684
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5167,156
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8427,359
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6177,219
NandaimeNicaragua 8452
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5706,569
NiameyNiger 9,4355,863
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2735,762
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4885,896
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8435,495
NawabshahPakistan 14,8929,254
NokkundiPakistan 14,3208,899
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4592,771
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,8699,861
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5466,553
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,5627,806
NikolaevRussia 10,9836,825
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5467,175
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0486,244
NizneangarskRussia 12,3397,667
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5557,802
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2286,977
NovgorodRussia 10,3266,417
NovosibirskRussia 12,4707,749
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,39910,812
No. 6Sudan 12,3127,651
NyalaSudan 11,8647,372
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,54910,284
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,86810,482
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,64610,965
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,51810,264
NarathiwatThailand 17,80711,065
NigdeTurkey 11,6647,248
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9258,032
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,1176,908
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2592,025
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2592,025
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,6861,669
Natchez, MsUsa 2,2511,399
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9001,802
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6052,240
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3322,071
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2562,023
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5072,179
New London, WiUsa 3,6052,240
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0471,272
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0511,275
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6422,263
New YorkUsa 3,4002,113
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3712,095
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3792,100
Newark, NjUsa 3,3632,090
Newberry, MiUsa 3,7702,343
Newberry, ScUsa 2,4591,528
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,0021,866
Newnan, GaUsa 2,3241,444
Newport, TnUsa 2,6681,658
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3205,170
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9061,806
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5232,189
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,0953,166
North Loup, NeUsa 3,5782,223
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,5572,211
Norton, KsUsa 3,4192,124
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2522,021
NdolaZambia 12,8748,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -