Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8228,589
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8768,623
MilianaAlgeria 9,0035,594
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1506,929
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7397,295
Malarg EArgentina 5,5473,447
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,1733,836
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,2713,897
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,5593,454
MendozaArgentina 5,3003,294
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,2983,292
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5673,459
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1408,787
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7477,921
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16510,667
MeekatharraAustralia 17,04210,590
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2978,884
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2818,874
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6399,097
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6349,094
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1529,415
MuharraqBahrain 13,6288,468
MinskBelarus 10,3626,439
MogilevBelarus 10,5046,527
MaunBotswana 12,4057,709
MacapaBrazil 4,0172,496
MacauBrazil 5,7173,553
MaceioBrazil 5,9983,727
MachadoBrazil 5,7123,550
ManausBrazil 3,2742,034
MarabaBrazil 4,4492,765
MaringaBrazil 5,3673,335
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,7952,358
Monte AzulBrazil 5,5813,468
Monte SantoBrazil 5,6723,524
MonteiroBrazil 5,7833,594
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,5743,464
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5343,439
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,5213,431
MamfeCameroon 10,3776,449
MarouaCameroon 10,7916,705
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2493,883
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9042,426
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,7192,932
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9334,308
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,9003,667
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8092,989
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,4463,384
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2532,643
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3572,708
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8842,414
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8702,405
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6322,878
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,3792,721
Morden, MbCanada 4,2862,663
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,7002,299
MoundouChad 11,0346,857
MatecanaColombia 1,333828
MoroniComoros 14,4318,968
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9296,170
MarstalDenmark 9,2825,768
Melville HallDominica 2,6251,631
MichesDominican Republic 1,9071,185
MocaDominican Republic 1,7821,107
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7241,071
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7011,057
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8261,135
MilagroEcuador 1,7041,059
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3687,064
MinyaEgypt 11,8217,346
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3686,443
MassawaEritrea 13,2068,206
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1815,084
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6676,007
MarseilleFrance 9,1335,675
MontpellierFrance 9,0315,612
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,5742,221
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6684,144
MakokouGabon 10,8896,767
MayumbaGabon 10,7416,674
MitzicGabon 10,7396,673
MkamboGabon 10,9946,832
MoandaGabon 10,9856,826
MouilaGabon 10,7456,677
MagdeburgGermany 9,4165,851
MunichGermany 9,5275,920
MünsterGermany 9,1535,688
MethoniGreece 10,6716,631
MilosGreece 10,9056,776
MitiliniGreece 10,9796,822
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,9736,819
MacentaGuinea 8,2845,148
MamouGuinea 7,9704,953
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5675,945
MiskolcHungary 10,1676,318
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,48410,243
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1229,397
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,8209,831
MusulipatnamIndia 16,53610,276
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,35310,162
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4939,628
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,21611,320
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9999,320
MashhadIran 13,5058,392
Malin HeadIreland 8,1485,064
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5605,941
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1486,306
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1096,282
MilanItaly 9,4095,847
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3635,818
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6315,985
ManIvory Coast 8,5225,296
MaebashiJapan 12,8938,012
MaizuruJapan 13,2158,212
MakurazakiJapan 13,8738,621
MatsueJapan 13,3608,302
MatsumotoJapan 12,9798,065
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5058,392
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,2298,842
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4107,711
MishimaJapan 12,9948,075
MitoJapan 12,7987,953
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0248,093
MiyakoJapan 12,4677,747
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7349,156
MiyakonojoJapan 13,7858,566
MiyazakiJapan 13,7468,542
MombetsuJapan 12,0487,487
MoriokaJapan 12,5167,778
MuroranJapan 12,3417,669
MurotomisakiJapan 13,4598,363
MutsuJapan 12,4007,705
Ma’AnJordan 12,1637,558
MafraqJordan 12,0887,511
MombasaKenya 13,9018,638
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,73110,397
MaseruLesotho 12,8667,995
MonroviaLiberia 8,2395,120
MisratahLibya 10,2466,367
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7999,196
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5589,046
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0019,322
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5869,064
MakhangaMalawi 13,6098,457
MangochiMalawi 13,6008,451
MwmosaMalawi 13,6518,483
MzimbaMalawi 13,3948,323
MzuzuMalawi 13,4318,346
MalaccaMalaysia 18,21011,316
MersingMalaysia 18,10411,250
MiriMalaysia 17,20210,689
MaleMaldives 17,06110,602
MenakaMali 9,3895,834
MoptiMali 8,7495,437
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2677,002
MazatlanMexico 2,5431,581
MeridaMexico 1,085674
Mexico CityMexico 1,6861,047
MonterreyMexico 2,1741,351
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,8891,174
MaantyMongolia 13,2888,257
MandalgoviMongolia 13,4758,374
MatadMongolia 13,1028,142
MurenMongolia 13,1298,159
MarrakechMorocco 8,1175,044
MeknesMorocco 8,3325,178
MideltMorocco 8,4175,230
MaputoMozambique 13,3708,308
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1868,815
MandalayMyanmar 16,22210,080
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,35110,161
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,25210,721
MindatMyanmar 16,29110,124
MonywaMyanmar 16,21210,074
MyeikMyanmar 17,25210,721
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8389,842
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0455,621
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7087,276
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8407,358
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8877,387
MasatepeNicaragua 8754
MagariaNiger 10,1596,313
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4786,511
MaradiNiger 9,9566,186
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6306,606
MakurdiNigeria 10,2486,368
MinnaNigeria 9,9886,207
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8178,586
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1955,714
MajisOman 14,2248,839
MasirahOman 14,6729,118
Muscat  Oman 14,4158,958
MultanPakistan 14,6969,132
MurreePakistan 14,4268,965
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3478,915
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6562,893
MoyobambaPeru 2,2201,380
MactanPhilippines 15,9259,896
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,8659,858
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0505,002
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2056,963
MagadanRussia 10,6166,597
MahackalaRussia 12,2427,607
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,1386,300
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,1386,300
MarkovoRussia 9,4545,875
MinusinskRussia 12,6917,887
MogocaRussia 12,3177,654
MoscowRussia 10,8096,717
MurmanskRussia 9,8256,106
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7967,952
MatamSenegal 7,7594,822
MogadishuSomalia 14,3508,917
MadridSpain 8,4505,251
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4405,245
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1145,664
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4015,220
MelillaSpain 8,5525,314
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7145,415
MalakalSudan 12,6527,862
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2288,220
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2095,722
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,50510,256
Mae SariangThailand 16,62910,334
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,78410,430
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,64410,343
MalatyaTurkey 11,8957,391
MersinTurkey 11,7227,284
MuglaTurkey 11,2046,962
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4725,265
ManstonUk 8,7325,426
MeloUruguay 5,9513,698
MercedesUruguay 5,8143,613
MontevideoUruguay 6,0593,765
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,2971,428
Madison, FlUsa 2,1161,315
Madison, InUsa 2,9911,859
Madison, NeUsa 3,5112,182
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,4722,157
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,2041,991
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,5642,215
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8401,765
Marengo, IlUsa 3,3432,078
Marion, InUsa 3,2141,997
Marion, NcUsa 2,6791,665
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,8342,383
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4521,524
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0781,913
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8174,858
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,0831,916
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,1922,605
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9071,807
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6231,630
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,1651,967
Medford, WiUsa 3,7042,302
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8812,412
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5941,612
Mena, ArUsa 2,6911,672
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2761,415
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4571,527
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0621,903
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,605998
Midland, TxUsa 2,7981,739
Milan, MnUsa 3,7952,358
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8352,383
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,2762,657
Milford, DeUsa 3,1611,965
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,3361,452
Millen, GaUsa 2,3281,447
Millport, OhUsa 3,2422,014
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6222,251
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,4392,137
Minden, NeUsa 3,4782,161
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,7212,312
Minonk, IlUsa 3,2232,003
Missoula, MtUsa 4,7112,928
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0881,297
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,3022,052
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2602,026
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5921,611
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7952,358
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2491,397
Montrose, CoUsa 3,6512,269
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2652,029
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6831,667
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6791,665
Moro, OrUsa 4,9763,092
Morris, MnUsa 3,9012,424
Morrison, IlUsa 3,3342,072
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,8031,742
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,4442,140
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2642,028
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,5472,204
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8212,374
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9031,804
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6421,642
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,4562,147
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8151,749
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,0111,250
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,496930
MaracayVenezuela 1,9431,208
MaturinVenezuela 2,4351,513
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,596992
MeridaVenezuela 1,599994
MagoyeZambia 12,8017,955
MansaZambia 12,8677,996
MbalaZambia 13,0998,140
MfuweZambia 13,2318,222
MisamfuZambia 13,1118,147
MonguZambia 12,3187,654
MpikaZambia 13,1588,177
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3048,267
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8657,994
MumbwaZambia 12,7457,920
MwinilungaZambia 12,4017,706
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1828,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -