Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8495,499
LuandaAngola 11,1396,922
LuenaAngola 11,9167,405
La PlataArgentina 5,9813,716
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,3712,716
La RiojaArgentina 5,0243,122
LaboulayeArgentina 5,6423,506
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,0544,384
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8973,043
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9798,687
LavertonAustralia 14,2978,885
LearmonthAustralia 17,66410,976
LongreachAustralia 14,6369,095
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6369,095
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1188,152
Low HeadAustralia 14,0298,718
LinzAustria 9,7006,028
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5235,296
LerwickUk 8,5225,295
La PazBolivia 3,7012,300
LavrasBrazil 5,7593,579
LencoisBrazil 5,5743,464
LinharesBrazil 6,0733,774
LondrinaBrazil 5,4223,369
LomBulgaria 10,5186,536
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0913,163
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,9892,479
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5844,091
Langara, BcCanada 6,2623,891
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,4682,776
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,8753,029
London, OnCanada 3,4642,152
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3583,951
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,1563,204
Lytton, BcCanada 5,3663,334
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4284,616
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,9123,053
LanzhouChina 14,5689,053
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3569,542
Las GaviotasColombia 1,7971,117
LimonCosta Rica 349217
LarnacaCyprus 11,7427,297
LimassolCyprus 11,7047,273
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7297,910
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2427,607
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1075,659
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,8891,174
La VegaDominican Republic 1,7751,103
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,8241,134
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7661,097
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,497930
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,9191,193
LuxorEgypt 12,1097,525
Los AndesEl Salvador 505314
Laucala BayFiji 11,0666,877
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0456,242
Le MansFrance 8,6845,396
LilleFrance 8,8645,508
LyonFrance 9,0715,637
LambarnGabon 10,6336,608
LastourvilleGabon 10,9066,777
LibrevilleGabon 10,5176,535
LeipzigGermany 9,4895,896
LindenbergGermany 9,5815,954
LamiaGreece 10,6526,619
LarissaGreece 10,6226,601
LemnosGreece 10,8226,725
LimnosGreece 10,8346,732
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6111,622
LabeGuinea 7,9304,928
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8744,893
La CeibaHonduras 435271
La MesaHonduras 464289
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5659,051
LudhianaIndia 14,8379,220
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9376,175
LatinaItaly 9,7936,085
LatronicoItaly 10,0886,269
LecceItaly 10,2566,373
LodwarKenya 13,2818,253
Luang PrabangLaos 16,36510,170
LiepajaLatvia 9,8656,130
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9706,195
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0995,654
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4136,471
LabuanMalaysia 17,02510,580
LuqaMalta 10,0896,270
Le LamentinMartinique 2,6501,647
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9401,827
LashioMyanmar 16,10510,008
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6657,249
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6987,269
LagosNigeria 9,7146,036
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9865,584
LillehammerNorway 9,1435,682
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7019,135
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8543,016
LimaPeru 2,8321,760
LegaspiPhilippines 15,7529,788
LisbonPortugal 7,9804,959
LeninbadRussia 13,6568,486
LevsiRussia 11,6297,227
LungiSierra Leone 7,8824,898
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7876,082
LanzaroteSpain 7,5994,722
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5365,304
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3595,816
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3725,824
LatakiaSyria 11,8797,382
LampangThailand 16,59510,312
LoeiThailand 16,63810,339
Lop BuriThailand 16,95210,534
LomeTogo 9,4985,902
LeemingUk 8,5195,294
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5235,296
London, EnglandUk 8,6175,355
London-GatwickUk 8,6275,361
LynehamUk 8,5015,283
L’VovUkraine 10,3176,411
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8286,729
LozovajaUkraine 11,1586,934
LubnyUkraine 10,8916,768
LuckUkraine 10,3806,450
LuganskUkraine 11,3587,058
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5772,223
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2602,026
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1251,320
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1621,343
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0051,246
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7402,324
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1492,578
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0051,867
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4861,545
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,4582,149
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,0902,542
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2652,650
Laramie, WyUsa 3,8022,363
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2591,404
Larned, KsUsa 3,1821,977
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3702,094
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,0012,487
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1031,928
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1391,950
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7042,302
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5852,228
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9781,851
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1101,933
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,9642,463
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8241,755
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6791,665
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5521,586
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9001,802
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,8323,003
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8402,386
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1101,933
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9161,812
Libby, MtUsa 4,9053,048
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,3852,103
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0781,913
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9532,457
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6101,622
Llano, TxUsa 2,5251,569
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6452,265
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1042,550
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1242,563
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1302,567
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,3192,063
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,7581,714
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9011,802
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3531,462
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5042,177
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6482,267
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9201,815
Luling, TxUsa 2,3301,448
Lusk, WyUsa 3,8742,408
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8721,785
LivingstoneZambia 12,6337,850
LundaziZambia 13,3548,298
LusakaZambia 12,8868,008
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8838,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -