Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1758,809
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2788,872
KhostAfghanistan 14,3248,901
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9618,675
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5725,327
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56510,294
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7566,062
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3347,664
KandiBenin 9,5685,946
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,3383,317
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,1582,584
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,1582,584
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,2273,248
Kenora, OnCanada 4,2712,654
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6692,280
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4344,620
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5634,078
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3113,300
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8852,414
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9768,685
KashiChina 13,9658,678
KunmingChina 15,7979,816
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2827,011
KhargaEgypt 11,9197,407
KosseirEgypt 12,2297,599
KajaaniFinland 9,8636,129
KuopioFinland 9,9306,171
KuusamoFinland 9,8426,116
KarlsruheGermany 9,2675,758
KasselGermany 9,2905,773
KonstanzGermany 9,3525,812
KumasiGhana 9,1775,703
KalamataGreece 10,6896,642
KerkiraGreece 10,4216,476
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8036,713
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6164,111
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7694,828
KankanGuinea 8,2705,139
KindiaGuinea 7,8914,904
KissidougouGuinea 8,2045,098
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5854,713
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6369,716
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6379,717
KeszthelyHungary 9,9666,193
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6974,783
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,10310,007
KotaIndia 15,4009,570
KozhikodeIndia 16,68710,370
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,85310,472
KermanIran 13,8188,586
KermanshahIran 12,8207,967
Khoram AbadIran 12,9658,057
KilkennyIreland 8,1385,057
KingstonJamaica 1,127700
KagoshimaJapan 13,8348,596
KanazawaJapan 13,0428,104
KaruizawaJapan 12,9328,036
KatsuuraJapan 12,8958,013
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9798,065
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0537,490
KobeJapan 13,2798,252
KochiJapan 13,4778,375
KofuJapan 12,9818,067
KumagayaJapan 12,8908,010
KumamotoJapan 13,7228,527
KumejimaJapan 14,5069,014
KureJapan 13,4908,383
KushiroJapan 12,0787,505
KutchanJapan 12,3117,650
KyotoJapan 13,2208,215
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1428,167
KitaleKenya 13,2758,249
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2218,216
KufraLibya 11,2877,014
KaunasLithuania 10,0946,272
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8986,151
KybartaiLithuania 10,0426,240
KarongaMalawi 13,3948,323
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,81511,070
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,91210,509
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,15811,284
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,86311,100
KuantanMalaysia 18,01011,192
KuchingMalaysia 17,71611,009
KayesMali 7,9714,953
KeniebaMali 8,0184,982
KidalMali 9,2455,745
KitaMali 8,2035,098
KoutiaMali 8,6445,371
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6127,216
KisinevMoldova 10,7846,701
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,9638,055
KhatgalMongolia 13,0418,104
KhovdMongolia 13,3248,279
KhujirtMongolia 13,4058,330
KhutagMongolia 13,1338,161
KenitraMorocco 8,2305,114
KalewaMyanmar 16,0909,998
KathaMyanmar 15,9789,929
KawthaungMyanmar 17,52310,889
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,50910,259
KengtungMyanmar 16,26210,105
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7779,804
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9337,415
KathmanduNepal 15,4789,618
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5747,813
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5377,169
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6767,256
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6367,231
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5227,160
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5777,194
KanoNigeria 10,1436,303
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4228,341
KarasjokNorway 9,5355,925
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8395,493
KristiansandNorway 9,0625,631
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9655,571
KhasabOman 14,0688,742
KarachiPakistan 14,9339,279
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9349,280
KhanpurPakistan 14,8049,199
KhuzdarPakistan 14,6479,102
KororPalau 15,1079,388
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0736,259
KlodzkoPoland 9,8026,091
KoszalinPoland 9,6525,998
KrakowPoland 10,0296,232
KalakanRussia 12,2597,618
KaliningradRussia 9,9046,155
KamenskoeRussia 9,7326,048
KandalaksaRussia 9,9016,153
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1806,326
KazanRussia 11,3757,069
KemRussia 10,1176,287
KerchRussia 11,3717,066
KhabarovskRussia 12,1887,574
KirenskRussia 12,1507,550
KirovRussia 11,1656,938
KljuciRussia 10,2916,395
KolpasevRussia 12,1137,527
KorfRussia 9,8326,109
KostromaRussia 10,8436,738
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8106,096
KotlasRussia 10,8476,740
KrasnodarRussia 11,5737,192
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1507,550
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,6517,240
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,4417,731
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,5045,906
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6267,225
KurganRussia 12,0237,471
KurskRussia 10,9796,822
KyraRussia 12,9518,048
KigaliRwanda 12,8247,969
KoldaSenegal 7,6174,733
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0424,998
KosiceSlovakia 10,1816,327
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6057,833
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1558,175
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,32810,768
KadugliSudan 12,4017,706
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3357,665
KassalaSudan 12,9128,024
KhartoumSudan 12,5227,782
KostiSudan 12,6277,847
KalmarSweden 9,5895,959
KaresuandoSweden 9,4675,883
KarlstadSweden 9,3365,801
KristianstadSweden 9,4755,888
KamishliSyria 12,2107,587
KanchanaburiThailand 17,06110,602
Khlong YaiThailand 17,20810,693
Khon KaenThailand 16,71510,387
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,12510,642
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,89510,499
KairouanTunisia 9,7116,034
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8567,367
KarsTurkey 12,1217,532
KastamonuTurkey 11,4147,093
KayseriTurkey 11,6837,260
KonyaTurkey 11,4997,146
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9658,057
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7468,542
KinlossUk 8,3875,212
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0846,888
KievUkraine 10,7176,659
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2526,992
KirovogradUkraine 10,9206,786
KlepininoUkraine 11,2086,965
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0336,856
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3046,403
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0126,843
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3572,086
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,8323,002
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1611,964
Keene, NhUsa 3,6692,280
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2161,999
Kenton, OkUsa 3,2802,038
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,436892
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6912,294
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7834,836
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9441,830
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6531,648
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8543,016
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6411,641
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5244,675
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2165,105
KabompoZambia 12,4067,709
KabweZambia 12,8748,000
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8778,002
KafirondaZambia 12,8117,961
KaomaZambia 12,4877,760
KasamaZambia 13,1008,140
KasempaZambia 12,5817,818
KawambwaZambia 12,8717,998
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0248,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -