Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1228,775
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2468,853
JuninArgentina 5,7943,600
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,4963,415
JacobinaBrazil 5,5933,476
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5873,472
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9773,714
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,4313,375
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,9323,686
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1313,189
JiuquanChina 14,2348,845
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 269167
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,7581,093
JimaniDominican Republic 1,606998
JoensuuFinland 10,0306,233
JokioinenFinland 9,8246,105
JyvskylFinland 9,8616,128
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7984,225
JulianehbGreenland 6,2763,900
JagdalpurIndia 16,28310,118
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,52411,511
JerusalemIsrael 12,0287,474
JosNigeria 10,2356,360
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,2555,130
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2685,138
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7149,143
JhelumPakistan 14,5389,034
JiwaniPakistan 14,5619,048
JuliacaPeru 3,4932,171
JakutskRussia 11,2286,977
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8847,385
JenisejskRussia 12,1677,561
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9137,403
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9007,395
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2965,777
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,8948,013
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4508,358
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9378,039
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2615,133
JubaSudan 12,7977,952
JokkmokkSweden 9,4315,860
JönköpingSweden 9,4265,858
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4225,855
JendoubaTunisia 9,5775,951
JerbaTunisia 9,8166,100
JerseyUk 8,4985,281
JaltaUkraine 11,2717,004
Jackson, MsUsa 2,2991,429
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6381,639
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0791,292
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1361,948
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2021,990
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5724,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -