Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8596,126
In SalahAlgeria 9,1885,710
InnsbruckAustria 9,5215,916
IbiriteBrazil 5,7613,580
IguatuBrazil 5,4913,412
IlheusBrazil 5,9113,673
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6232,873
IndaialBrazil 5,8343,625
IpameriBrazil 5,2603,269
IraiBrazil 5,5763,465
IreceBrazil 5,4623,394
ItaberabaBrazil 5,6643,520
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4252,128
ItaitubaBrazil 3,7232,314
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,7333,562
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0213,742
ItapevaBrazil 5,6383,503
ItirucuBrazil 5,7533,575
ItuacuBrazil 5,6483,509
IvinhemaBrazil 5,1373,192
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1514,444
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1923,226
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1324,432
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8923,661
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4814,648
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,9922,481
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0813,158
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7794,834
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7901,112
IzobambaEcuador 1,577980
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8397,357
IlopangoEl Salvador 444276
IoanninaGreece 10,4916,519
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7994,225
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7724,830
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6349,715
IranshahrIran 14,3158,895
IstranaItaly 9,6185,977
IidaJapan 13,0428,104
IizukaJapan 13,6558,486
IrakoJapan 13,1578,176
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8679,238
IrozakiJapan 13,0378,101
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8489,227
IshinomakiJapan 12,5977,828
IwamizawaJapan 12,2257,597
IzuharaJapan 13,6978,512
IrbidJordan 12,0457,485
IfraneMorocco 8,3685,200
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2267,597
IlorinNigeria 9,8056,093
InchonNorth Korea 13,5718,433
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8975,529
IslamabadPakistan 14,4448,975
IquitosPeru 2,2131,375
IloiloPhilippines 16,0239,957
IasiRomania 10,6846,639
IcaRussia 10,6166,597
IlirnejRussia 9,4665,882
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8027,334
IrkutskRussia 12,7987,953
Ivdel’Russia 11,3777,070
IbizaSpain 8,8895,524
IspartaTurkey 11,3537,055
IstanbulTurkey 11,0846,888
IzmirTurkey 11,0526,868
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3836,452
IzmailUkraine 10,8556,745
Imperial, NeUsa 3,6002,237
Independence, KsUsa 2,9651,843
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7102,306
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0741,910
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3222,064
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,1222,562
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9111,188
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4682,155
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,7782,348
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4812,163
IsokaZambia 13,2618,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -