Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0648,739
ChlefAlgeria 8,9245,545
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3905,835
CeresArgentina 5,3003,293
ChamicalArgentina 5,1453,197
ChepesArgentina 5,2283,249
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,6814,152
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6393,504
CórdobaArgentina 5,3293,312
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,3393,318
CorrientesArgentina 5,2503,263
CairnsAustralia 14,5019,011
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9798,687
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56010,912
CedunaAustralia 15,4539,603
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4078,953
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0469,350
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3668,927
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7599,171
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6958,510
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8019,819
ChittagongBangladesh 16,17210,050
CharnocksBarbados 2,8101,746
CotonouBenin 9,6175,976
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,0683,771
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1213,804
CabroboBrazil 5,5813,468
CaceresBrazil 4,3672,714
CaetiteBrazil 5,5363,440
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8773,652
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,9403,070
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,3863,347
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,8123,611
Campos SalesBrazil 5,4083,360
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9683,708
CaparaoBrazil 5,9813,717
CapinopolisBrazil 5,2083,236
CaratingaBrazil 5,9123,674
CaravelasBrazil 6,0523,761
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,4213,369
CarolinaBrazil 4,7142,930
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,6163,490
CataguasesBrazil 5,9643,706
CatalaoBrazil 5,3093,299
CatanduvaBrazil 5,4283,373
CaxiasBrazil 5,0133,115
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8743,650
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,8643,644
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,9283,684
ChapecoBrazil 5,6133,488
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,1772,596
CipoBrazil 5,7803,592
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,5862,850
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,7533,575
CordeiroBrazil 6,0323,749
CorrentinaBrazil 5,3033,295
CorumbaBrazil 4,6202,871
CoximBrazil 4,7792,970
CrateusBrazil 5,3023,294
CuiabaBrazil 4,4512,766
CuritibaBrazil 5,7183,553
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0513,139
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4944,035
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,5573,453
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3243,930
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4103,983
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5963,478
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0074,354
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,7953,601
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0153,738
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2583,267
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,0853,160
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3002,672
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3642,712
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3342,693
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3392,696
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,5913,474
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3052,675
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7123,550
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,6742,904
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9783,093
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2363,254
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8584,262
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5974,099
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1873,223
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,0712,530
Comox, BcCanada 5,5213,431
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2323,873
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7953,601
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0213,120
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,0133,115
ChicoChile 6,6664,142
ChillanChile 5,5913,474
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,5863,471
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,6832,910
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,5324,059
Curico-General FreireChile 5,4423,382
ChangchunChina 13,0598,115
ChangduChina 15,1989,444
ChangshaChina 15,1209,395
ChengduChina 15,1529,415
ChongqingChina 15,2169,455
Camilo DazaColombia 1,481920
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8286,107
CamagueyCuba 1,303810
CasablancaCuba 1,271790
ChebCzech Republic 9,5235,918
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3865,833
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8541,152
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,7431,083
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8091,124
CanarEcuador 1,7771,104
CairoEgypt 11,7897,326
CaenFrance 8,6255,360
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8095,474
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,7152,308
CocobeachGabon 10,5246,540
CologneGermany 9,1275,672
ChiosGreece 10,9746,819
CorfuGreece 10,4216,476
ConakryGuinea 7,8194,859
CatacamasHonduras 317197
CholutecaHonduras 236147
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,80110,440
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8509,849
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8509,849
ChahbaharIran 14,4608,985
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0324,991
ClonesIreland 8,1515,065
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0705,015
CorkIreland 8,0545,005
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0545,005
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5355,925
CameriItaly 9,3605,817
CampobassoItaly 9,9336,172
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5735,949
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5765,951
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4735,887
Cape MeleItaly 9,3565,814
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0306,233
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0906,270
CerviaItaly 9,6716,010
CiampinoItaly 9,7606,065
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5485,933
Cisa PassItaly 9,4825,892
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6936,023
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5975,964
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1206,289
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2116,345
ChibaJapan 12,8788,003
ChichibuJapan 12,9228,030
ChichijimaJapan 13,2858,255
ChoshiJapan 12,8167,964
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9717,439
ChilekaMalawi 13,5828,440
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4228,341
ChitipaMalawi 13,3238,279
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8261,756
ComitanMexico 862535
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3288,282
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,0408,103
ChoirMongolia 13,3658,305
CasablancaMorocco 8,1375,056
ChindeMozambique 13,7618,551
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,09710,624
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0527,489
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8947,391
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8867,386
CondegaNicaragua 180112
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,64410,964
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9218,651
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4738,372
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6048,454
ChhorPakistan 15,0419,347
ChitralPakistan 14,1708,805
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3493,324
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9863,098
CajamarcaPeru 2,2711,411
ChachapoyasPeru 2,1981,366
ChiclayoPeru 2,1881,359
ChimbotePeru 2,4791,541
CuzcoPeru 3,2121,996
CzestochowaPoland 9,9556,186
CoimbraPortugal 8,0424,997
CalafatRomania 10,4886,517
CeahlauRomania 10,5756,571
ClujRomania 10,4196,475
ConstantaRomania 10,8966,771
CraiovaRomania 10,5446,552
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,0106,220
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8996,773
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9216,165
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9235,545
Cape UelenRussia 8,5305,301
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0827,508
CaraRussia 12,0407,482
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2767,007
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5295,921
ChitaRussia 12,6637,869
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,6527,862
CokurdahRussia 9,9856,205
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8607,370
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0357,479
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1758,187
CaceresSpain 8,2205,108
CadizSpain 8,2415,121
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4315,239
CordobaSpain 8,3605,195
ColomboSri Lanka 17,34510,778
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,80710,444
ChanthaburiThailand 17,14710,655
Chiang MaiThailand 16,55010,284
Chiang RaiThailand 16,40410,194
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,09910,626
ChumphonThailand 17,45210,845
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9166,783
CorumTurkey 11,5447,173
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,4788,375
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7428,539
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4045,222
CernovcyUkraine 10,5116,532
ChernigovUkraine 10,7036,651
CarrascoUruguay 6,0673,770
ColoniaUruguay 5,9403,691
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2961,427
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7951,737
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1311,946
Camden, ScUsa 2,4751,538
Canton, NyUsa 3,7892,354
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6142,246
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7591,715
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1942,606
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0551,898
Casper, WyUsa 3,9842,476
Centralia, WaUsa 5,2313,251
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1871,980
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,7331,699
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5142,184
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3731,475
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3751,476
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9451,830
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,6091,621
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9751,849
Chaska, MnUsa 3,7192,311
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,5501,585
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8422,388
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7552,334
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5731,599
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,4122,120
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7452,327
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,3092,056
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3322,071
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7402,945
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2302,007
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,8302,380
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9981,863
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0091,870
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0671,906
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3482,081
Clark, SdUsa 3,8502,393
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5011,554
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7741,724
Clayton, NmUsa 3,2402,013
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2782,037
Clinton, IaUsa 3,3552,085
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1045,036
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3252,066
College Park, MdUsa 3,1031,928
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,5322,195
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0471,893
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,4681,533
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0211,877
Columbus, InUsa 2,9921,859
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9311,821
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1121,934
Conception, MoUsa 3,2432,015
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,2832,040
Conway, ArUsa 2,6331,636
Conway, ScUsa 2,5191,565
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5782,224
Corning, ArUsa 2,7171,688
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7392,324
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1531,338
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4961,551
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5042,177
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,0963,167
Covington, LaUsa 2,1551,339
Covington, TnUsa 2,6981,677
Crete, NeUsa 3,4082,118
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,2712,654
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9438,043
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9438,043
CaracasVenezuela 2,0231,257
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,4271,508
CoroVenezuela 1,7091,062
ChipataZambia 13,3048,267
ChomaZambia 12,7547,925
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3658,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -