Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0818,750
BustAfghanistan 14,1878,816
BatnaAlgeria 9,3755,826
BecharAlgeria 8,6635,383
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2455,745
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6905,400
BiskraAlgeria 9,3425,805
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5765,951
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,5885,337
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7385,430
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7395,431
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8555,503
ByrdAntarctica 10,4296,481
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,1443,818
BarilocheArgentina 6,0983,790
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,9163,676
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3828,937
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7198,525
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98410,554
BrestBelarus 10,2026,340
BrusselsBelgium 8,9485,561
Belize CityBelize 681423
BeninBenin 9,6175,976
BohiconBenin 9,5645,943
BermudaBermuda 3,0871,919
BageBrazil 5,8693,647
BambuiBrazil 5,5963,477
BarbacenaBrazil 5,8643,644
BarbalhaBrazil 5,5313,437
BarcelosBrazil 2,8741,786
BarraBrazil 5,3253,309
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,8463,011
BarreirasBrazil 5,2073,236
BelémBrazil 4,3452,700
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,7663,583
BelterraBrazil 3,7392,323
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,1323,189
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8863,657
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,4183,367
BrasiliaBrazil 5,1553,203
BrevesBrazil 4,1462,577
BurgasBulgaria 10,8926,768
BurundiBurundi 12,7677,934
BatouriCameroon 10,9576,809
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2432,637
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,3013,294
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8643,644
Banff, AbCanada 5,1293,187
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,8932,419
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1973,229
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,9303,063
Bissett, MbCanada 4,4292,752
Blue River, BcCanada 5,3853,346
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8312,381
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0833,780
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4112,741
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5352,818
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3653,955
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,7753,589
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6472,888
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,8853,657
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5254,055
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4077,088
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6987,269
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,5954,098
BeijingChina 13,8128,583
BarranquillaColombia 1,161722
Benito SalasColombia 1,503934
BogotáColombia 1,482921
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8486,120
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2087,586
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7757,317
BaniDominican Republic 1,7521,089
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,6741,040
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8401,143
BahariyaEgypt 11,6457,236
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8097,338
BiarritzFrance 8,5925,339
BordeauxFrance 8,6465,373
BrestFrance 8,3405,182
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9574,945
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9564,944
BitamGabon 10,7036,651
BanjulGambia 7,4354,620
BerlinGermany 9,5205,916
BrockenGermany 9,3595,816
BokeGuinea 7,6654,763
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5674,702
BudapestHungary 10,0676,256
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0836,265
BangaloreIndia 16,65310,348
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,20610,071
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,29110,124
BikanerIndia 14,9999,321
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,28010,738
BabolsarIran 13,0348,099
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0038,702
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7667,933
Bandar LengehIran 13,9378,661
BirjandIran 13,7598,550
BushehrIran 13,4608,364
BaghdadIraq 12,6747,876
BasraIraq 13,1198,152
BelmulletIreland 7,9694,952
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1015,034
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1156,286
BergamoItaly 9,4365,864
BolognaItaly 9,5865,957
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5395,928
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0946,272
BrindisiItaly 10,2266,355
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0205,605
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7805,456
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,1708,184
BeirutLebanon 11,9487,425
BenghaziLibya 10,7226,663
BirzaiLithuania 10,0916,271
BitolaMacedonia 10,4846,515
BlantyreMalawi 13,5828,440
BvumbweMalawi 13,5958,448
BintuluMalaysia 17,36410,790
BamakoMali 8,3665,199
Bko-SMali 8,3755,204
BougounMali 8,4445,247
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8194,859
BaitagMongolia 13,5348,410
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,1498,171
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,1388,164
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,2198,215
BayandelgerMongolia 13,3438,292
BayankhongorMongolia 13,5128,396
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,1358,162
BulganMongolia 13,1878,194
BhamawMyanmar 15,9629,919
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1207,531
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0947,515
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7877,325
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6637,247
BluffieldsNicaragua 174108
BilmaNiger 10,4306,481
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7546,061
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,1355,677
BergenNorway 8,8775,516
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8785,517
BjornoyaNorway 9,1315,674
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1805,705
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1315,674
BadinPakistan 15,0679,363
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8099,202
BalakotPakistan 14,3798,935
BarkhanPakistan 14,6389,096
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 725451
BascoPhilippines 15,3219,521
BialystokPoland 10,1296,294
BejaPortugal 8,0945,030
BragancaPortugal 8,1775,081
BistritaRomania 10,4706,506
BucharestRomania 10,6976,647
BajkitRussia 11,8117,340
BarabinskRussia 12,3617,681
BarnaulRussia 12,6527,862
BerezovoRussia 11,1956,957
BiserRussia 11,5227,160
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3797,692
BogdarinRussia 12,4047,708
BogucanyRussia 12,1747,565
BomnakRussia 11,9217,408
BorRussia 11,8127,340
BorzjaRussia 12,7477,921
BratskRussia 12,3837,695
BelgradeSerbia 10,2736,384
BoSierra Leone 8,0505,003
BontheSierra Leone 7,9794,958
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9126,159
BerberaSomalia 13,9918,694
BusanSouth Korea 13,6388,475
BadajozSpain 8,1815,084
BarcelonaSpain 8,9125,538
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4315,239
BabanusaSudan 12,1927,576
BaselSwitzerland 9,2375,740
BernSwitzerland 9,2435,744
BangkokThailand 17,07010,607
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,04810,594
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,71710,388
BizerteTunisia 9,6465,994
BalikesirTurkey 11,0586,871
BursaTurkey 11,1206,910
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5358,411
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1675,075
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2165,106
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2165,105
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5165,292
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5165,292
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6355,366
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,2622,648
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6451,644
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1311,946
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0775,019
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0765,019
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4801,541
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1261,321
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,4252,128
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,8871,794
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6052,240
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2221,381
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3862,104
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,6302,877
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1035,035
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7712,343
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7444,812
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3834,588
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,5142,183
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,3382,696
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4702,156
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3911,486
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3182,683
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1172,558
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,8381,763
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4001,492
Blaine, WaUsa 5,3473,323
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1021,306
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4082,118
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4031,493
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,5782,845
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5291,572
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3772,098
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6402,262
Bowler, WiUsa 3,6752,283
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7701,721
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0421,891
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3081,434
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4452,141
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6011,616
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7251,693
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5332,195
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,4162,122
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,5162,185
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,2631,406
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9891,236
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0851,917
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6462,266
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0331,885
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2011,989
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4892,168
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2101,374
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,8031,742
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2392,013
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7832,351
Burns, OregonUsa 4,7582,957
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7368,536
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,2671,409
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,7661,097
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9478,045
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9488,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -