Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juigalpa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9155,540
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0835,644
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0855,646
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4835,893
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,9173,677
AzulArgentina 6,0543,762
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9279,276
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55410,287
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6819,744
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8149,827
AmberleyAustralia 13,7588,549
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4077,710
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6577,865
AimoresBrazil 5,9893,721
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8343,625
AltamiraBrazil 4,0412,511
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,7632,338
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,9343,687
ApodiBrazil 5,6173,490
AracajuBrazil 5,9183,677
AracuaiBrazil 5,7463,570
AragarcasBrazil 4,7942,979
AraxaBrazil 5,4873,410
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8043,607
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,3273,310
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,3073,298
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1794,461
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7792,970
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8974,907
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,2592,647
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,1172,559
AbecheChad 11,3887,077
AntofagastaChile 4,2742,656
AricaChile 3,7662,340
AltaiChina 13,3308,284
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,517943
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,486924
AraucaColombia 1,6991,056
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7661,098
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8771,166
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7161,066
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6127,216
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8927,390
AswanEgypt 12,1977,579
AsyutEgypt 11,8937,391
AcajutlaEl Salvador 511318
AsmaraEritrea 13,1698,183
AssabEritrea 13,6438,478
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4158,336
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4515,873
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4103,983
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,69310,373
AccraGhana 9,3575,815
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8476,740
AthensGreece 10,7916,706
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8046,714
AasiaatGreenland 6,7114,170
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9444,315
AputiteqGreenland 7,2734,519
AkureyriIceland 7,7534,818
AgraIndia 15,2969,505
AhmedabadIndia 15,4309,588
AkolaIndia 15,8929,875
AllahabadIndia 15,6129,702
AmritsarIndia 14,7159,144
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,21010,073
AbadanIran 13,1688,183
ArakIran 13,0308,097
AlbengaItaly 9,3515,811
AlgheroItaly 9,4395,865
AmendolaItaly 10,0186,225
AnconaItaly 9,7836,079
ArezzoItaly 9,6566,001
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9575,566
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0245,608
AbashiriJapan 12,0137,465
AburatsuJapan 13,7758,560
AikawaJapan 12,8297,972
AjiroJapan 12,9888,071
AkitaJapan 12,5857,820
AkuneJapan 13,8188,587
AomoriJapan 12,4617,744
AsahikawaJapan 12,1507,550
AsosanJapan 13,6948,509
AmmanJordan 12,0867,510
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6058,454
AinaziLatvia 9,9956,211
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9469,287
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2149,454
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9219,272
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0959,380
AtarMauritania 7,7174,795
AgalegaMauritius 15,8669,859
AcapulcoMexico 1,6321,014
AayanbulagMongolia 13,4538,360
AltaiMongolia 13,5088,394
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,4748,373
AgadirMorocco 7,9804,959
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9865,584
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1487,549
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8507,364
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6147,217
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6827,260
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6827,260
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6827,260
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6827,260
AltagraciaNicaragua 6440
AgadezNiger 9,9666,193
AsuncionParaguay 5,1283,187
ArequipaPeru 3,5072,179
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5169,642
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,3683,957
AradRomania 10,2836,390
AjanRussia 11,4027,086
AldanRussia 11,6757,255
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,7747,316
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8137,341
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6427,234
AnadyrRussia 9,1235,669
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3746,446
ArmavirRussia 11,7037,273
AstrakhanRussia 12,0317,477
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9466,181
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0364,994
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6095,350
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7345,427
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5885,337
Abu HamedSudan 12,4377,729
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7937,950
AqiqSudan 12,9658,056
ArbaatSudan 12,7757,938
AromaSudan 12,8727,999
AtbaraSudan 12,5787,816
Abu KamalSyria 12,3467,672
AleppoSyria 11,9567,430
AranyaprathetThailand 17,01910,576
AtakpameTogo 9,4525,874
AdanaTurkey 11,7647,311
AfyonTurkey 11,3037,024
AnkaraTurkey 11,4227,098
AntalyaTurkey 11,4107,090
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2798,252
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4695,263
AberporthUk 8,3225,171
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3575,193
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,2687,002
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,1436,924
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0718,744
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0568,735
ArtigasUruguay 5,6443,507
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4631,530
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9092,429
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,2813,281
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6901,672
Ada, MnUsa 4,0312,505
Adrian, MiUsa 3,3272,068
Aiken, ScUsa 2,4591,528
Akron, OhUsa 3,2272,005
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,4782,161
Albany, GaUsa 2,2171,378
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5862,229
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5912,232
Albion, NeUsa 3,5432,202
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,3302,069
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2602,026
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7472,329
Algona, IaUsa 3,5352,197
Alice, TxUsa 2,2021,369
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3202,063
Alliance, NeUsa 3,7342,320
Alma, MiUsa 3,4362,135
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,6702,280
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7721,722
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,0541,898
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5342,196
Amite, LaUsa 2,1381,328
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4844,651
Anderson, InUsa 3,1031,928
Anderson, ScUsa 2,5581,589
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4012,113
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,3272,068
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2253,868
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9611,219
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6941,053
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6101,622
Ashland, WiUsa 3,9162,434
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,2333,252
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2011,989
Athens, GaUsa 2,4391,515
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,3981,490
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2222,002
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6906,022
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2732,034
Augusta, GaUsa 2,3901,485
Augusta, MtUsa 4,6102,865
Aurora, IlUsa 3,3352,072
Austin, TxUsa 2,3901,485
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1438,167
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7078,518
AcariguaVenezuela 1,7841,109
AdenYemen 13,8808,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -